Prices, before you pay anything.

All prices exclude VAT. For Invoicing, Mail Cloud and Bank Connector we also show the amount with 19% VAT, as a Cyprus business pays it. Cancel any time.

InvoicingFlowFlow by team sizeMail CloudBank

CySo Invoicing

For one person doing the invoicing. Web and Android. More about Invoicing.

Free

€0

Up to 10 new invoices a month, plus quotations, receipts and expenses, on the web.

Pro

€9.99 / month + VAT

€11.89 incl. VAT. Or €99.99 a year (€118.99 incl. VAT). Unlimited invoices, plus the AI connector for ChatGPT and Claude.

CySo Flow

Compare the plans side by side. For teams, jobs, stock and accounting. Yearly plans cost the same as 10 months. Every add-on and its price.

Free

€0

1 user, up to 15 clients and 10 tax invoices a month (no monthly limit for the first 90 days): quotations, tax invoices, a calendar and your clients.

Starter

€25 / month + VAT

1 user. Unlimited clients, service reports, the AI connector, your own document layouts and the sync with CySo Invoicing.

Pro

€55 / month + VAT

3 users. Adds Accounts (cash, bank and card accounts, expenses and VAT), subscriptions and purchasing, and opens the add-ons.

Teams

€119 / month + VAT

5 user licences, up to 25 (€18 a month per extra licence). Includes Time & Attendance, Employees and the AI Assistant.

What Flow costs for your team.

Flow by team size, per month. Add-ons (e.g. Accounting €45) are extra; on Teams, Time & Attendance, Employees and the AI Assistant are included.
PeoplePlanExcl. VAT
1Free or Starter€0 / €25
2–3Pro€55
4–5Teams€119
6Teams + 1 licence€137
10Teams + 5 licences€209
25Teams + 20 licences€479

Compare the plans.

What each Flow plan includes, side by side. Prices per month, excluding VAT; yearly plans cost the same as 10 months. See every price.

FeatureFreeStarterProTeams
Price a month€0€25€55€119
Yearly—€250€550€1,190
Users1135 (up to 25, €18 a month each extra)
ClientsUp to 15UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Tax invoices10 a month (no limit for the first 90 days)UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Storage included1 GB5 GB25 GB100 GB
Included in the plan
DashboardIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
CalendarIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
ClientsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
QuotationsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
InvoicesIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
FinanceNot availableIncludedIncludedIncluded
Service reportsNot availableIncludedIncludedIncluded
AI connectorNot availableIncludedIncludedIncluded
Sync with CySo InvoicingNot availableIncludedIncludedIncluded
SubscriptionsNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
AccountsNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
InventoryNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
PurchasingNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
TeamNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
Activity LogNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
IntegrationsNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
Add-ons (need Pro or higher)
EmployeesNot availableNot availableAdd-on €9Included
Time & AttendanceNot availableNot availableAdd-on €19Included
AI AssistantNot availableNot availableAdd-on €29Included
AccountingNot availableNot availableAdd-on €45Add-on €45
AI AccountantNot availableNot availableAdd-on €69needs AccountingAdd-on €69needs Accounting
PayrollNot availableNot availableAdd-on €253 employees included, then €4 eachAdd-on €253 employees included, then €4 each
People (Payroll + Time)Not availableNot availableAdd-on €37Add-on €37
EquipmentNot availableNot availableAdd-on €29Add-on €29
WorkshopNot availableNot availableAdd-on €59Add-on €59
WarehouseNot availableNot availableAdd-on €59includes ProductsAdd-on €59includes Products
POSNot availableNot availableAdd-on €59+€25 per extra tillAdd-on €59+€25 per extra till
DeliveryNot availableNot availableAdd-on €39Add-on €39
Customer portalNot availableNot availableAdd-on €29needs DeliveryAdd-on €29needs Delivery
LoyaltyNot availableNot availableAdd-on €25Add-on €25
TicketsNot availableNot availableAdd-on €19Add-on €19
On any plan
Extra storageAdd-on €5+25 GB per pack, up to 20 packsAdd-on €5+25 GB per pack, up to 20 packsAdd-on €5+25 GB per pack, up to 20 packsAdd-on €5+25 GB per pack, up to 20 packs

Prices exclude VAT. Customers in Cyprus pay 19% VAT. Add-ons can be added to Pro or Teams at any time from inside the app.

Flow add-ons.

Add only what your business uses. Add-ons need the Pro plan or higher (Extra storage works on any plan). Yearly costs the same as 10 months.

Flow add-ons, per month
Add-onExcl. VATGood to know
Accounting€45
AI Accountant€69needs Accounting and the AI Assistant
AI Assistant€29included in Teams
Employees€9included in Teams
Time & Attendance€19needs Employees; included in Teams
Payroll€25needs Employees; 3 employees included, then €4 each
People (Payroll + Time & Attendance)€37both together, €7 less than separately
Equipment€29your clients' machines and when they are due for service
Workshop€59repair job cards for a garage or repair shop
Warehouse€59
Point of sale€59
Delivery€39
Customer portal€29needs Delivery
Loyalty€25
Tickets€19
Extra storage€5per 25 GB pack, up to 20 packs, on any plan

Example: a field-service business with 6 people

An air-conditioning firm: the owner, an office manager and 4 technicians. Teams €119 (5 licences) + 1 extra licence €18 = €137. Quotes, the calendar, service reports with the client's signature, invoices, Time & Attendance and the AI Assistant are all included. Add Equipment (€29) to track each client's units and when they are due for service: €166 a month. Workshop is not needed: it is for repairs done at your own garage or repair shop.

For accountants: your client companies.

An accountant who uses Flow can keep the books and the payroll of their client companies from their own account. Your own company pays only the module price (Accounting €45, Payroll €25), with no extra charge. You pay only for the client companies you add, on top of your plan. You buy them in Flow under Settings › Plan & License, in “Client companies (practice)”. During the 90-day module trial you can link one client company per module free.

Per client company
For each client companyA monthA year
Bookkeeping (needs Accounting)€6€60
Payroll (needs Payroll)€6€60
Bookkeeping and payroll€10€100
Packs, bought separately for bookkeeping and for payroll
PackA monthA year
10 client companies€50€500
25 client companies€100€1,000
50 client companies€175€1,750

Payroll for each client company includes 5 employees, then €1 a month (€10 a year) for each extra employee. Prices exclude VAT.

Billing questions.

Do I pay VAT?
Prices above exclude VAT. Businesses in Cyprus pay 19% Cyprus VAT. A business in another EU country with a valid VAT number is invoiced without VAT (reverse charge).
Monthly or yearly?
Your choice. A yearly Flow plan costs the same as 10 months, so 2 months are free.
Who needs a licence?
Everyone who signs in to Flow, including you and each technician. Your clients never need one.
How do I pay?
By card, through Stripe.
Can I cancel?
Yes, at any time from the billing page in the app. You keep access until the end of the period you paid for.
What if a payment fails?
Flow keeps working while the payment is retried, and we email you once a week for up to 30 days. After that the account moves to the free plan; your data is kept.

CySo Mail Cloud

Your AI reads, sorts and drafts your email; sending waits for your approval. 14-day free trial; a card is needed to start it. More.

Monthly

€14.90 / month + VAT

€17.73 incl. VAT. One price for your company, AI connector included.

CySo Bank Connector

Read-only balances and transactions for you, your accountant and your AI. 14-day free trial; a card is needed to start it. More.

Monthly

€14.90 / month + VAT

€17.73 incl. VAT. One price for your company, AI connector included.

And the rest.

AI connectors are included in the paid plans above; in Flow, accounts, VAT, staff and expenses also need the AI Assistant (details). CySo Academy is in early access: ask us for a place. Prices are set and charged through Stripe.